Difference between revisions of "Gig Guide"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Goreripper (talk | contribs) |
Goreripper (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15.5 ||VIC||[[Karnivool]]||Kay Street, Traralgon | |15.5 ||VIC||[[Karnivool]]||Kay Street, Traralgon | ||
|- | |||
|15.5 ||SA||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||Fowlers Live, Adelaide | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16.5 ||NSW||Mötley Crüe (US), Alice Cooper (US)||Allphones Arena, Sydney Olympic Park | |16.5 ||NSW||Mötley Crüe (US), Alice Cooper (US)||Allphones Arena, Sydney Olympic Park | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16.5 ||NSW||The Haunted (Swe.), Insomnium (Fin.), [[Daemon Pyre]]||Manning Bar, Sydney Uni | |16.5 ||NSW||The Haunted (Swe.), Insomnium (Fin.), [[Daemon Pyre]]||Manning Bar, Sydney Uni | ||
|- | |||
|16.5 ||VIC||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||Corner Hotel, Richmond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16.5 ||VIC||[[Karnivool]]||Wool Exchange Hotel, Geelong | |16.5 ||VIC||[[Karnivool]]||Wool Exchange Hotel, Geelong | ||
|- | |||
|17.5 ||VIC||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||Wrangler Studios, Footscray (A/A) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19.5 ||QLD||Mötley Crüe (US), Alice Cooper (US)||Entertainment Centre, Brisbane | |19.5 ||QLD||Mötley Crüe (US), Alice Cooper (US)||Entertainment Centre, Brisbane | ||
Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21.5 ||SA||Mötley Crüe (US), Alice Cooper (US)||Entertainment Centre, Adelaide | |21.5 ||SA||Mötley Crüe (US), Alice Cooper (US)||Entertainment Centre, Adelaide | ||
|- | |||
|21.5 ||ACT||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||Magpies, Canberra | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21.5 ||NT||[[Karnivool]]||Discovery, Darwin | |21.5 ||NT||[[Karnivool]]||Discovery, Darwin | ||
|- | |||
|22.5 ||NSW||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||Corrimal Hotel, Corrimal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22.5 ||WA||[[Karnivool]]||Metro City, Perth | |22.5 ||WA||[[Karnivool]]||Metro City, Perth | ||
|- | |||
|23.5 ||NSW||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||Newtown Social Club, Newtown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23.5 ||WA||Mötley Crüe (US), Alice Cooper (US)||Perth Arena, Perth | |23.5 ||WA||Mötley Crüe (US), Alice Cooper (US)||Perth Arena, Perth | ||
|- | |||
|24.5 ||NSW||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||Small Ballroom, Newcastle | |||
|- | |||
|28.5 ||NSW||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||Tatts Hotel, Lismore | |||
|- | |||
|29.5 ||QLD||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||Coolangatta Hotel, Coolangatta | |||
|- | |||
|30.5 ||QLD||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||Crowbar, Fortitude Valley (A/A arvo) | |||
|- | |||
|22.5 ||QLD||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||Crowbar, Fortitude Valley (18+ night) | |||
|- | |||
|5.6 ||WA||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||Prince of Wales Hotel, Bunbury | |||
|- | |||
|6.6 ||WA||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||Amplifier Bar, Perth | |||
|- | |||
|7.6 ||WA||[[King Parrot]], [[High Tension]], [[Colossus|Colossvs]]||YMCA HQ, Leederville (A/A) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19.6 ||VIC||Blind Guardian (Ger.)||HiFi Bar, Melbourne | |19.6 ||VIC||Blind Guardian (Ger.)||HiFi Bar, Melbourne |
Revision as of 16:52, 21 March 2015
Welcome to the Gig Guide at Ausmetalguide. The table is sortable by State using the square-shaped button.
If you have an account here, and you know of a gig that needs to be added, feel free to include it. Please include date, bands playing, and venue details. Note that you must first create an account, if you haven't already.
Date | State | Event | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
21.3 | VIC | Uriah Heep (UK) | Shoppingtown Hotel, Doncaster |
21.3 | VIC | Psycroptic, Goatwhore (US), Disentomb, Whoretopsy | Wrangler Studios, Footscray (A/A) |
24.3 | WA | Uriah Heep (UK) | Astor Theatre, Mt Lawley |
25.3 | SA | Uriah Heep (UK) | Governor Hindmarsh Hotel, Hindmarsh |
25.3 | ACT | Psycroptic, Goatwhore (US), Disentomb, Ouroboros, I Exist | The Basement, Belconnen |
26.3 | NSW | Psycroptic, Goatwhore (US), Disentomb, Ouroboros, Grim Demise | Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle |
26.3 | QLD | Uriah Heep (UK) | Eatons Hill Hotel, Brendale |
27.3 | NSW | Psycroptic, Goatwhore (US), Disentomb, Ouroboros, Daemon Pyre | Factory Theatre, Marrickville |
28.3 | QLD | Psycroptic, Goatwhore (US), Disentomb, Ouroboros | Crowbar, Fortitude Valley |
16.4 | WA | Napalm Death (UK), Carcass (UK), Extortion | Capitol Theatre, Perth |
17.4 | VIC | Napalm Death (UK), Carcass (UK), Extortion | Prince Bandroom, Melbourne |
18.4 | NSW | Napalm Death (UK), Carcass (UK), Extortion | Factory Theatre, Marrickville |
19.4 | QLD | Napalm Death (UK), Carcass (UK), Extortion | HiFi Bar, West End |
30.4 | NSW | Karnivool | UniBar, Wollongong |
1.5 | NSW | Karnivool | Panthers, Newcastle |
2.5 | NSW | Karnivool | Metro Theatre, Sydney |
7.5 | NSW | Karnivool | The Northern Hotel, Byron Bay |
8.5 | QLD | Karnivool | Coolangatta Hotel, Coolangatta |
9.5 | QLD | Karnivool | The Triffid, Newstead |
12.5 | VIC | Mötley Crüe (US), Alice Cooper (US) | Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne |
12.5 | VIC | Karnivool | Corner Hotel, Richmond |
14.5 | VIC | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | The Loft, Warrnambool |
14.5 | QLD | The Haunted (Swe.), Insomnium (Fin.), In Death | HiFi Bar, West End |
15.5 | NSW | Dark Order, Pegazus, Temtris, Herratik, Black Reign | Bald Faced Stag Hotel, Leichhardt |
15.5 | VIC | The Haunted (Swe.), Insomnium (Fin.), Orpheus Omega | HiFi Bar, Melbourne |
15.5 | VIC | Karnivool | Kay Street, Traralgon |
15.5 | SA | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | Fowlers Live, Adelaide |
16.5 | NSW | Mötley Crüe (US), Alice Cooper (US) | Allphones Arena, Sydney Olympic Park |
16.5 | NSW | The Haunted (Swe.), Insomnium (Fin.), Daemon Pyre | Manning Bar, Sydney Uni |
16.5 | VIC | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | Corner Hotel, Richmond |
16.5 | VIC | Karnivool | Wool Exchange Hotel, Geelong |
17.5 | VIC | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | Wrangler Studios, Footscray (A/A) |
19.5 | QLD | Mötley Crüe (US), Alice Cooper (US) | Entertainment Centre, Brisbane |
19.5 | SA | Karnivool | Governor Hindmarsh Hotel, Hindmarsh |
21.5 | SA | Mötley Crüe (US), Alice Cooper (US) | Entertainment Centre, Adelaide |
21.5 | ACT | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | Magpies, Canberra |
21.5 | NT | Karnivool | Discovery, Darwin |
22.5 | NSW | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | Corrimal Hotel, Corrimal |
22.5 | WA | Karnivool | Metro City, Perth |
23.5 | NSW | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | Newtown Social Club, Newtown |
23.5 | WA | Mötley Crüe (US), Alice Cooper (US) | Perth Arena, Perth |
24.5 | NSW | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | Small Ballroom, Newcastle |
28.5 | NSW | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | Tatts Hotel, Lismore |
29.5 | QLD | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | Coolangatta Hotel, Coolangatta |
30.5 | QLD | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | Crowbar, Fortitude Valley (A/A arvo) |
22.5 | QLD | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | Crowbar, Fortitude Valley (18+ night) |
5.6 | WA | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | Prince of Wales Hotel, Bunbury |
6.6 | WA | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | Amplifier Bar, Perth |
7.6 | WA | King Parrot, High Tension, Colossvs | YMCA HQ, Leederville (A/A) |
19.6 | VIC | Blind Guardian (Ger.) | HiFi Bar, Melbourne |
20.6 | NSW | Blind Guardian (Ger.) | HiFi Bar, Moore Park |
22.6 | VIC | Machine Head (US) | 170 Russell Street, Melbourne |
24.6 | NSW | Machine Head (US) | Metro Theatre, Sydney |
27.6 | QLD | Machine Head (US) | Eatons Hill Hotel, Brisbane |
28.6 | SA | Machine Head (US) | Governor Hindmarsh Hotel, Hindmarsh |
29.6 | WA | Machine Head (US) | Astor Theatre, Perth |