Difference between revisions of "Gig Guide"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Goreripper (talk | contribs) |
Goreripper (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13.10 ||VIC||HammerFall (Swe.)||170 Russell, Melbourne | |13.10 ||VIC||HammerFall (Swe.)||170 Russell, Melbourne | ||
|- | |||
|14.10 ||WA||[[Thy Art is Murder]], [[Aversions Crown]], [[Colossus]]||Amplifier Bar, Perth | |||
|- | |||
|15.10 ||SA||[[Thy Art is Murder]], [[Aversions Crown]], [[Feed Her to the Sharks]], [[Colossus]]||Fowlers Live, Adelaide (Lic. AA) | |||
|- | |||
|16.10 ||VIC||[[Thy Art is Murder]], [[Aversions Crown]], [[Feed Her to the Sharks]], [[Colossus]]||Corner Hotel, Richmond | |||
|- | |||
|17.10 ||NSW||[[Thy Art is Murder]], [[Aversions Crown]], [[Feed Her to the Sharks]], [[Colossus]]||Factory Theatre, Marrickville (Lic. AA) | |||
|- | |||
|18.10 ||QLD||[[Thy Art is Murder]], [[Aversions Crown]], [[Feed Her to the Sharks]], [[Colossus]]||Woolly Mammoth Alehouse, Fortitude Valley | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24.11 ||WA||Alestorm (UK), [[Lagerstein]]||Amplifier Bar, Perth | |24.11 ||WA||Alestorm (UK), [[Lagerstein]]||Amplifier Bar, Perth |
Revision as of 10:28, 24 July 2015
Welcome to the Gig Guide at Ausmetalguide. The table is sortable by State using the square-shaped button.
If you have an account here, and you know of a gig that needs to be added, feel free to include it. Please include date, bands playing, and venue details. Note that you must first create an account, if you haven't already.
Date | State | Event | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
21.8 | VIC | Tumbleweed | Corner Hotel, Richmond |
28.8 | VIC | The Dillinger Escape Plan (US) | Prince of Wales Hotel, St Kilda |
29.8 | NSW | The Dillinger Escape Plan (US) | Max Watts, Moore Park |
30.8 | QLD | The Dillinger Escape Plan (US) | Max Watts, West End |
4.9 | NSW | Claim the Throne | Bald Faced Stag Hotel, Leichhardt |
5.9 | VIC | Claim the Throne | Hell on the Bay, Melbourne |
6.9 | VIC | Claim the Throne | Barwon Club Hotel, Geelong |
11.9 | NSW | Tumbleweed | Manning Bar, Sydney Uni |
18.9 | WA | Tumbleweed | Rosemount Hotel, North Perth |
19.9 | SA | Tumbleweed | Fowlers Live, Adelaide |
26.9 | NSW | Tumbleweed | Waves, Towradgi |
8.10 | QLD | Toxic Holocaust (US), Bullet Belt (NZ) | Crowbar, Fortitude Valley |
9.10 | VIC | Toxic Holocaust (US), Bullet Belt (NZ) | Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood |
10.10 | NSW | Toxic Holocaust (US), Bullet Belt (NZ) | Bald Faced Stag Hotel, Leichhardt |
11.10 | SA | Toxic Holocaust (US), Bullet Belt (NZ) | Enigma Bar, Adelaide |
13.10 | VIC | HammerFall (Swe.) | 170 Russell, Melbourne |
14.10 | WA | Thy Art is Murder, Aversions Crown, Colossus | Amplifier Bar, Perth |
15.10 | SA | Thy Art is Murder, Aversions Crown, Feed Her to the Sharks, Colossus | Fowlers Live, Adelaide (Lic. AA) |
16.10 | VIC | Thy Art is Murder, Aversions Crown, Feed Her to the Sharks, Colossus | Corner Hotel, Richmond |
17.10 | NSW | Thy Art is Murder, Aversions Crown, Feed Her to the Sharks, Colossus | Factory Theatre, Marrickville (Lic. AA) |
18.10 | QLD | Thy Art is Murder, Aversions Crown, Feed Her to the Sharks, Colossus | Woolly Mammoth Alehouse, Fortitude Valley |
24.11 | WA | Alestorm (UK), Lagerstein | Amplifier Bar, Perth |
26.11 | QLD | Alestorm (UK), Lagerstein | Max Watts, West End |
27.11 | SA | Alestorm (UK), Lagerstein | Fowlers Live, Adelaide |
28.11 | NSW | Alestorm (UK), Lagerstein | Manning Bar, Sydney Uni |
29.11 | VIC | Alestorm (UK), Lagerstein | 170 Russell, Melbourne |