Difference between revisions of "Gig Guide"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Goreripper (talk | contribs) |
Goreripper (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|6.9 ||VIC||[[Claim the Throne]]||Barwon Club Hotel, Geelong | |6.9 ||VIC||[[Claim the Throne]]||Barwon Club Hotel, Geelong | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13.10 ||VIC||HammerFall (Swe.)||170 Russell, Melbourne|} | |13.10 ||VIC||HammerFall (Swe.)||170 Russell, Melbourne | ||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:05, 24 July 2015
Welcome to the Gig Guide at Ausmetalguide. The table is sortable by State using the square-shaped button.
If you have an account here, and you know of a gig that needs to be added, feel free to include it. Please include date, bands playing, and venue details. Note that you must first create an account, if you haven't already.
Date | State | Event | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
28.8 | VIC | The Dillinger Escape Plan (US) | Prince of Wales Hotel, St Kilda |
29.8 | NSW | The Dillinger Escape Plan (US) | Max Watts, Moore Park |
30.8 | QLD | The Dillinger Escape Plan (US) | Max Watts, West End |
4.9 | NSW | Claim the Throne | Bald Faced Stag Hotel, Leichhardt |
5.9 | VIC | Claim the Throne | Hell on the Bay, Melbourne |
6.9 | VIC | Claim the Throne | Barwon Club Hotel, Geelong |
13.10 | VIC | HammerFall (Swe.) | 170 Russell, Melbourne |